Logo

Kevin Mcmahon | music director and conductor

Home   /   About   /   Sheboygan Area Youth...   /   SAYS Roster

SAYS Roster

2017-2018

Sheboygan Area Youth Symphony
Sinfonia Roster

Fabian Qamar, Director

 

Violin I
Hannah Shvartsman** - Kohler High School
Isabel Montes de Oca** - North High School
Pierce Hoewisch - Howards Grove Middle School
Pang Nhia Xiong - South High School
Molly Waier - North High School
Katy Boeckers - Home Schooled
Jenna Debbink - Home Schooled 

Violin II 
Annie Handziak* - Home Schooled
Samuel Wiegand - Farnsworth Middle School
Michaela Heling - Farnsworth Middle School
Nadia Sheely - Urban Middle School
Jenna Johnson - Urban Middle School
Madeline Brashaw - Horace Mann Middle School
Emily Bronoski - South High School
Jack Hudak - Etude Elementary School
Madeleine Hammond - Sheboygan Falls Middle School

Viola
Ambryn Diener* - Homeschooled/Horace Mann Middle School
Isaac Shvartsman - Kohler Middle School

Cello
Juliana Bergman* - Urban Middle School
Spencer Kaufmann* - Mosaic School
Benjamin Rice - Homeschooled

Bass
Nicole Fessler* - South High School

Harp
Anna-Helen Hamann* - Homeschooled

Piano
Sara Visser* - Christ Child Academy

Flute
Paige Pierson* - Ozaukee Middle School
Vivian Lee - North High School
Mercedes Reyes - Sheboygan Falls Middle School
Teagan Roethel - Homeschooled

Oboe
Madison Roth* - Howards Grove Middle School

Clarinet
Joshua Werth* - Lutheran High School
Logan Pond - Horace Mann Middle School
Bailey Joyce - Lake Country Academy
Lydia Randall - Horace Mann Middle School
Lily Werth - Sheboygan County Christian School
Teak Prigge - Wilson Junior High

Bassoon
Brionna Banovich* - Kewauskum High School
Camryn Lund - Oostburg High School


Horn

Trumpet
Joey O'Connor* - Washington Junior High
Grace Zhang - Kohler Middle School
Ethan Piper - Farnsworth Middle School
Austin Reenders (crnt) - Homeschooled
Asa Diener - Homeschooled/Horace Mann Middle School
Aidan Kraemer - Sheboygan County Christian School

Trombone/Baritone
Dylan Spicer (tromb)* - Sheboygan Falls Middle School
Jillian Knier (tromb) - Sheboygan Falls Middle School
Chase Kanzelberger (tromb) - Sheboygan Falls Middle School
Aidan Crimmins (tromb) - Farnsworth Middle School
Adam Pickhardt (bar) - Urban Middle School
Betty Quasius (bar) - Urban Middle School

Percussion
George Phillips* - Kohler Middle School
Samantha Kolar - Christ Child Academy
Sara Visser - Christ Child Academy
Anna-Helena Hamann - Homeschooled

** Concertmaster  *Section Principal

Sheboygan Area Youth Symphony
Concert Orchestra Roster

Jeremiah Eis,Director

 

Violin I
Andrew Krueger** - Sheboygan Falls High School
Hannah Rice** - Home Schooled
Madeline Graefe - Cedarburg High School
Elizabeth Rice - Home Schooled
Maddie Peterson - Lutheran High School
Frances Schueller - Kohler High School
Nylene Zabel - Lincoln High School
Elizabeth Watson - Home Schooled
Kyra Mather - Homeschooled

Violin II
Jacob Rice* - Home Schooled
Emma McKinch - Home Schooled
Kaylee Morgan - Immanuel Lutheran School
Emma Reineking - North High School
Ben Persick - Sheboygan Christian High School
Ian Zabel - Wilson Jr. High School

Viola
Christopher Chang* - North High School
Jaden Rieck - North High School
Elliot Opel - North High School

Cello
Reese Sarnowski* - North High School
Marie Weinhold - Homeschooled
Emma Brashaw - North High School
Jeffrey Hilbelink - North High School
Ryan Yedica - North High School
Louis Wery - North High School
Noelle Candler - Kohler High School
Sophia Laudolff - Homeschooled
Isaac Kraus - Plymouth High School

Bass
Michael Paltzer* Washington Jr. High School

Flute
Leo Viglietti* - North High School
Samantha Loose - Plymouth High School
Kaitlin Knocke - North High School
Kelsey Sbrocco - Kohler High School
Melany Rice - South High School
Abiageal Wing - Oostburg High School

Oboe
Alex Oty* - Plymouth High School
Nora Sigrist - South High School

Clarinet
Catherine Zhang* - North High School
Sierra Fish - North High School
Kaitlyn Wolff - Cedar Grove-Belgium HS
Jessica Leicht - Sheboygan Falls High School

Alto Saxophone
Julia Henke* - North High School
Ben Hiles - Sheboygan Falls HS

Tenor Saxophone
Marissa Mueller - Sheboygan Falls HS

Bassoon
Carl Pickhardt* - North High School
Jaidin Thiex North High School

Horn
Maddie Block* - Oostburg High School
Hannah Neist* - Kohler High School

Trumpet
Davis Opel* - North High School
Noah Bartelt - North High School
Maggie Mueller - North High School


Trombone
Karl Munoz* - North High School
Harold Windsor - Urban Middle School
Tanner Thyes - Kohler High School

Tuba
Nicholas Akstulewicz - North High School

 Percussion
Elizabeth Berndt* - Cedar Grove-Belgium HS
Aidan Diener - Lutheran High School
Drew Engberg - North High School

Piano

Harp
Josie Geppert* - Lincoln High School

** Concertmaster  *Section Principal

 

Sheboygan Area Youth Symphony is jointly sponsored by  
the Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra
and the Sheboygan Area School District